Download a printer-friendly version to reference during the show!

SPONSORS

Tennessee Theatre

Stellar Visions

Result Stack

Wanda & James Kerschbaum

STUDIO ARTS for dancers 

Schmid & Rhodes

MMG

* * *

Credits & ACKNOWLEDgements

Artistic Director

Lisa Hall McKee

Board of Directors

Cyndy Wills, President 

Ani Albert

Bennett Cox

Becky Duncan

Mimi Featherston

David Hall

Martha Iroff

Diana Van Leuven

Stage Manager

Kevin Featherston

Assistant Stage Manager

Hallie Garber

Costuming

Mimi Featherston

Props

Kevin Featherston

Lighting Designer

Helen Garcia-Alton

Video

Stellar Visions

Livestream platform

Veeps

Social Media Managers

Darby O’Connor, Micah McKee, Anna Beth Lee

Graphic Design

Robert Felker

* * *

ACT ONE

 

 —

Prelude

Choreographer: Laura Shields

Music: Johann Sebastian Bach performed by Edward Aldwell

 

Lucy Addicks

Tempe Coker

Molly Featherston

Mary Kate Holladay

Anna Beth Lee

Emma Miller

Excerpts from Skin of the Earth 

Choreographer: Rebecca Evans

Staged by: Brenna Featherston

Music: Gustavo Santaolalla 

 

Mary Helen Brabham

Evans Kirby

Megan Metzelder

Fiona Porter

Mary Lyn Quillin

Julie Richards

Jaynie Stowe 

Pathways

Choreographer: Harper Addison

Music: Max Richter

 

Amelia Ainsworth

Sophia Garza

Sara Harper

Elizabeth Hinton

Caroline Hurst

Riley Kerschbaum

Eliza Lindsay

Lila MacFawn

Gabi Maestroiani

Natalie Radabaugh

The Shirt I Wear 

Choreographer: Denise Njuguna 

Music: Dorian Concept

 

Lucy Addicks

Anna Cales

Lilly M Carroll

Molly Featherston

Olivia Felker

Mary Kate Holladay

Marlee Jenkins

Emery Kirby 

My Garden 

Choreographer: Lisa Hall McKee

Music: Susan Rozler

 

Selfish Gardener

Tempe Coker

Friends

Pearl Clayman

Riley Kerschbaum

Gabi Maestroiani

Mary Lyn Quillin

Natalie Radabaugh

Olivia Rattell 

Water That Kept Me Alive

Choreographer: Denise Njuguna

Music: Thomas Newman

 

Lucy Addicks

Sara Logan Cada

Hailee Chase

Ella Gibson

Marlee Jenkins

Lydia Smithey

Anitipathy

Choreographer: Brenna Featherston

Music: Ramin Djawadi

Amelia Ainsworth

Claire Cheadle

Sophia Garza

Sara Harper

Elizabeth Hinton

Caroline Hurst

Eliza Lindsay

Lila MacFawn

Gabi Maestroiani

Blakeley Smith

Emmy Thomas

God is Love

Choreographer: Lynn Loomis

Music: Jackie DeShannon

 

Aurora Cruze

Colby-Ann Donohoe

Marlee Jenkins

Izabella Maestroiani

Morgan Parrish

Lily Beth Shugart

EmmieRuth Sloan

Lydia Smithey 

Uncle Ray

Choreographer: Lisa Hall McKee

Music: Susan Rozler

Uncle Ray

Kevin Featherston

 

Mom

Hallie Garber

 

Uncle Ray’s Niece

Anna Beth Lee

 

Price is Right Girls

Sara Logan Cada

Hailee Chase

Ella Gibson

Rachel Hinton 

Digital ArtMatics

(Math4All)

Choreographer: Lisa Hall McKee

Music: Disk Space

Props: Kevin Featherston

Mary Virginia Bohner

Mary Helen Brabham

Rachel Carroll

Pearl Clayman

Alanie Keith

Riley Kerschbaum

Megan Metzelder

Molly Meyers

Fiona Porter

Mary Lyn Quillin

Natalie Radabaugh

Olivia Rattell

Julie Richards

Jaynie Stowe

INTERMISSION - 15 mins.

* * *

ACT two

 

 —

How Are You? Gorilla.

Choreographer: Harper Addison

Music: Arcangelo Corelli

 

1.

Lucy Addicks

Lilly M Carroll

Tempe Coker

Molly Featherston

Olivia Felker

Marlee Jenkins

Anna Beth Lee

Emma Miller

 

2.

Aurora Cruze

Colby-Ann Donohoe

Rachel Hinton

Izabella Maestroiani

Morgan Parrish

Lily Beth Shugart

EmmieRuth Sloan 

Libertango Cafe

Choreographer: Lisa Hall McKee

Staged by: Brenna Featherston

Music: Astor Piazzolla

 

Chess Players

Claire Cheadle

Emmy Thomas

 

Judge

Amelia Ainsworth

 

Patrons

Elizabeth Hinton

Eliza Lindsay

Lila MacFawn

Blakeley Smith

 

Servers

Sophia Garza

Sara Harper

Caroline Hurst

Evans Kirby

Reversal of Beauty 

Choreographer: Lisa Hall McKee

Music: Paul Whitehead

Sara Logan Cada

Hailee Chase

Aurora Cruze

Colby-Ann Donohoe

Ella Gibson

Rachel Hinton

Izabella Maestroiani

Morgan Parrish

Lily Beth Shugart

EmmieRuth Sloan

Lydia Smithey 

Time ÷ 4 - 1 Day 

Choreographer: Lisa Hall McKee & Dancers

Music: Vivian Roost

1 Day

Darby O’Connor

 

Winter

Anna Cales

 

Spring

Olivia Felker

Summer

Emery Kirby

 

Fall

Lilly M Carroll

Rhythm & Beats

Choreographer: Carrie Farmer

Music: Sango

Mary Virginia Bohner

Mary Helen Brabham

Rachel Carroll

Alanie Keith

Evans Kirby

Megan Metzelder

Molly Meyers

Fiona Porter

Julie Richards

Jaynie Stowe

Harlan County, USA

An Excerpt from ‘In the Shadows of Pine Mountain’

Choreographer: Darby O'Connor

Music: Darrell Scott performed by Molly Featherston, Ruby Friedman Orchestra

 

Ruth Ann Bendy

Anna Cales

Molly Featherston

Mary Kate Holladay

Emery Kirby

Anna Beth Lee

Emma Miller

Vast

Choreographer: Darby O’Connor

Music: Four Tet

Mary Virginia Bohner

Rachel Carroll

Pearl Clayman

Alanie Keith

Molly Meyers

Olivia Rattell 

comm/UNITY 

Choreographer: Daniel Chait

Music: Johann Sebastian Bach

Ruth Ann Bendy

Anna Cales

Lilly M Carroll

Tempe Coker

Olivia Felker

Mary Kate Holladay

Emery Kirby

Anna Beth Lee

Emma Miller 

 

GO! CONTEMPORARY DANCE WORKS

1234 Rocky Hill Rd.

Knoxville, TN 37919

865-539-2475

©2019 GO! Contemporary Dance Works