UNSUNG HEROES

THE WOMEN OF WWII

Saturday, February 8, 2020 2:30 pm & 8 pm

Sunday, February 9, 2020 3 pm

Bijou Theatre

See Rehearsal Schedule

———

CAST LIST

———

ACT ONE-THE United States

December 7, 1941

Woman of 1941

Harper Addison

The Women 

Anna Cales

Olivia Coker

Tempe Coker

Mary Kate Holladay

Emery Kirby

Cecelia Kirk

Anna Beth Lee

Ella MacFawn

Julia Ozdych

Lydia Parris

Her  Children

Altair Zentgraf

Lily Beth Shugart

The  Speech

Gesturer: Jill Frere

Dancers: Women of 1941

———

woman meets women in service

Choreographer: Jill Frere

Harper Addison

&

TBA

———

The campaign

Choreographer: Jill Frere

WOMEN IN PANTS, SKIRTS & UNIFORMS

Lucy Addicks

Lilly M Carroll

Lilly Bean Carroll

Molly Featherston

Olivia Felker

Hallie Garber 

Yuval Koenig

Kathryn LaMatina

Emma Miller 

Daisy Tisue

———

w.a.c.s. & w.a.v.e.s.

Women Army Corps &

Women Accepted for Emergency Services

W.A.C.S.

Aurora Cruze

Isabella Maestroiani

Lily Beth Shugart

Emmie-Ruth Sloan

Emerson Stapp

Mary Virginia Bohner

Mary Helen Brabham

 Mary Lyn Quillin

Julie Richards

 Jaynie Stowe

W.A.V.E.S.

 Bizzie Bowers

 Ava Brownlie

 Rachel Carroll

Pearl Clayman

 Rachel Hinton

Megan Metzelder

 Molly Myers

 Fiona Porter

 Olivia Rattell

 Abbie Wieniewitz

———

ROSIE & THE RIVETERS

Choreographer: Lisa

*this will be set January 2,3,4 & 5

dancers must be present all 4 days the entire time.

This is a large scaffolding piece that requires 10o% attendance 

in order to ensure safety of all dancers.

If you cannot be at all rehearsals, let Mimi know

and I will take you off the list.

No exceptions will be allowed.

Rosie

Ella MacFawn

The Riveters

Harper Addison

Anna Cales

Lilly M Carroll

Olivia Coker

Tempe Coker

Molly Featherston

Olivia Felker

Hallie Garber

Mary Kate Holladay

Emery Kirby

Cecelia Kirk

Yuval Koenig

Anna Beth Lee

Ella MacFawn

Emma Miller

Darby O'Connor

Julia Ozdych

Lydia Parris

Daisy Tisue

———

MEET YOU IN PARIS

TBA

———

THE VICTORY GARDENS

Choreographer: Brenna Featherston

Apprentice Company

———

Gotta get paid

TBA

———

w.a.s.p.s

Women Airforce Service Pilots

The Pilots 

Harper Addison

 Ruth Ann Bendy

 Laura Burgamy

The Ground Crew 

Sara Logan Cada

Hailee Chase

Colby-Ann Donohoe

Ella Gibson

Morgan Parrish

Lydia Smithey

———

A patriotic tribute

The Flag

Tempe Coker

Nurse Army Corps

Lucy Addicks

Lilly Bean Carrol

Lilly M Carroll

Molly Featherston

Olivia Felker

Hallie Garber

Yuval Koenig

Kathryn LaMatina

Emma Miller

Daisy Tisue

———

a BLUE star turns gold

Aurora Cruze

Ella Gibson

Lily Beth Shugart

Emmie-Ruth Sloan

Emerson Stapp

Sara Logan Cada

Hailee Chase

Colby-Ann Donohoe

Isabella Maestroiani

Morgan Parrish

Lydia Smithey

BASIC

Choreographer: Lisa

Senior Company Members & Harper

(start doing your push-ups!)

———

ACT TWO-EUROPE

THE THIRD REICH

Choreographer: Harper Addison

The Wannsee Conference

Anna Cales

Olivia Coker

Anna Beth Lee

Hallie Garber

Ella MacFawn

Emma Miller

Darby O'Connor

Lydia Parris

His Army

( possibly includes Wannsee Conference dancers) 

Lucy Addicks

Lilly Bean Carroll

Lilly M Carroll

Tempe Coker

Molly Featherston

Olivia Felker

Mary Kate Holladay

Emery Kirby

Cecelia Kirk

Kathryn LaMatina

Daisy Tisue

*some of the army will reappear through act and be in the last section of BDH)

The Bund Deutsher Madel (BDH)

(Hitler Youth)

All Junior Company

(yep-thats a lot of you guys!)

———

The SECRET ANNEX

Choreographers: Lisa, Jill, Laura Burgamy (aerial)

Margot Frank: Yuval Koenig

Anne Frank: Julia Ozdych

The Selection-Margot is Taken

Adults plus Anne & Margot Frank

Anonymous Tip (German Public)

Choreographer: Lisa McKee

Staged by: TBA

Sarah Logan Cada

Hailee Chase

Aurora Cruze

Colby-Ann Donohoe

Ella Gibson

Isabella Maestroiani

Lily Beth Shugart

Emmie-Ruth Sloan

Lydia Smithey

Emerson Stapp

Morgan Parrish

———

The holocaust

Jewish Strength

Lily M Carroll

Lily Bean Carroll

Molly Featherston

Olivia Felker

Mary Kate Holladay

Kathryn LaMatina

Daisy Tisue

Children in the Camps

Apprentice Company

Adults in the Camps

Adult Cast plus Julia Ozdych 

as  Anne Frank and Yuval as Margot

The Pain Is Gone (Lyra)

Ruth Ann Bendy

Laura Burgamy

Julia Ozdych

———

SECRETS

Woman in the French cafe

Harper & TBD

The D Day Girls

Anna Cales

Olivia Coker

Anna Beth Lee

O.S.S. SPIES

Mary Virginia Bohner

 Bizzie Bowers

 Mary Helen Brabham

 Ava Brownlie

 Rachel Carroll

Pearl Clayman

 Rachel Hinton

Megan Metzelder

 Molly Myers

 Fiona Porter

 Mary Lyn Quillin

 Olivia Rattell

 Julie Richards

 Jaynie Stowe

 Abbie Wieniewitz

THE PAPARAZZI

I will be choosing 

Advanced Dancers not in the 

club that have

speaking acting

skills:-)

THE CLUB

Choreographer: Denise Njuguna

Josephine Baker

Chloe Givens

The Patrons

Harper Addison

Anna Cales

Olivia Coker

Mary Kate Holladay

Emery Kirby

Cecelia Kirk

Anna Beth Lee

Ella MacFawn

Emma Miller

Julia Ozdych

Lydia Parris

Morse Code Tappers

Choreographer: Brenna Featherston

Lucy Addicks

Molly Featherston

Hallie Garber

The Liberation

TBD

See Rehearsal Schedule | Back to Top

GO! CONTEMPORARY DANCE WORKS

1234 Rocky Hill Rd.

Knoxville, TN 37919

865-539-2475

©2019 GO! Contemporary Dance Works